X-COM Enforcer - PC

Also known as: X COM Enforcer

Got packs, screens, info?
X-COM Enforcer (PC)
Viewed: 3D Third-person, floating camera Genre:
Adventure
Shoot 'Em Up
Media: CD Arcade origin:No
Developer: Infogrames Soft. Co.: Infogrames
Publishers: Infogrames (US/GB)
Released: 2 Nov 2001 (GB)
Apr 2001 (US)
Ratings: 15+
Accessories: Control Pad

Summary

X-COM, one of the greatest PC game franchises of all time, has been brought to life in an all-new, action-packed game for 2001. In X-COM Enforcer, alien forces have invaded Earth and are terrorizing the population. To combat this sinister threat, a lone X-COM scientist has created the Enforcer; a high-tech, non-stop fighting machine made of earthly robotics and scavenged alien technology.

Armed with the latest high-powered weapons, the Enforcer is sent into alien hot spots to fight in adrenaline-charged battles that rage on city streets, across rooftops and in the sewers. As the Enforcer, you will go head-to-head with the infamous alien enemies of X-COM, including the Sectoids, Mutons, and Snakemen. Blast them before they blast you. Collect power-ups, rescue human captives, and survive the relentless alien onslaught ? if you can.

Powered by the same engine as Unreal Tournament, X-COM Enforcer puts you on the front line of an alien attack.

Game Features

  • Defeat alien attackers in over 30 missions

  • Do battle with 20 different menacing alien species

  • Destroy Earth?s enemies in single or multiplayer mode